- Minimum Order Quantity :
- Unit of Measure :
- Price :
- 450 INR
- Raw Material :
- Purity :
- 100% pure and natural
- Odour: :
- Mild characteristic
- Appearance :
- Almond oil is pale yellow and clear in color.
- CAS No :
- Volume :
- 5000 Kilogram(Kg)
- Storage :
- Store in Cool
- Product Type :
- Pure Essential Oils
- Age Group :
- Feature :
- Other Functions
- Shelf Life :
- 3 Years
We are providing an excellent quality Almond Oil. This oil is utilized in the form of base oil or carrier oil in aromatherapy and balance the moisture in the body and suitable for all kinds skin body massage. Owing to the massive amount of benefits that almond oil is extensively used in the making of creams, soaps and moisturizes. Our customers can avail the given almond oil from us at competitive prices in seal packed bottles.
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis.
Almond Oil has lots of beneficial properties which make it such a powerful cosmetic ingredient. It is actually a drupe not a nut. It is native to the Mediterranean and Middle East. Almond Oil is used as a mild laxative and as a remedy for cancer of the bladder, breast, mouth, speleen and uterus.
Almond Oil extracted from the almonds by the method of Cold Press.
It blends very well with all essential oils.
It is a clear yellowish color liquid with sweet nutty smell.
- Almond Oil is mild pain reliever, It also helps to remove the stress and sore muscles.
- It is a very useful product for hair growth and dissolves away dandruff from the scalp.
- Almond Oil helps to treating many kind of diseases, it promotes defecation and relieves constipation.
- It removes impurities and dead skin cells.
- Almond Oil is a perfect solution for Psoriasis and Enzem, It also prevents Heart ailments.
Safety and Precautions:
- If you have diabetes don't take it by mouth.
- Don't take Almond Oil at least 2 weeks before a scheduled surgery.
A-185, Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India