Cookie Img

Cajeput Oil

Cajeput Oil
Cajeput Oil
Product Code : AG-102617/01
1300 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
25
Unit of Measure :
Kg
Price :
1300 INR
Product Specifications
Storage :
Store in Cool
Purity :
100% pure and natural
Odour: :
sweet, penetrating smell
Appearance :
Clear yellow to pale yellow
Raw Material :
Leaves
CAS No :
8008-98-8
Product Type :
Pure Essential Oils
Ingredients :
Other
Age Group :
All Age Group
Feature :
Other Functions
Shelf Life :
3 Years
Volume :
1000 Kilogram(Kg)
Storage Instructions :
Store in well fitted tight containers, in cool and dark place
Product Description

Cajeput oil

Botanical name:  Melaleuca cajuputi

Origin:  Native to Australia/ Grown in India

Description:

Cajeut belongs to Myrtaceous family,  It is also called as white wood or weeping tea tree and  weeping paper back. It grows well in hot climate. In India it is also called as kayaputi.

Cajeput oil is used in cosmetics and perfumes, and is well known for its antiseptic properties and is good for stomach and digestive problems.

Extraction:

Cajeput oil is obtained by process of steam distillation of fresh leaves and twigs.

Properties:

It has sweet, penetrating smell.

It blends well with Angelica, Bergamot, lavender, thyme, clove and geranium oil.

Its main components are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, terpineol, cineol and Linalool etc.

Uses:

It has antiseptic properties and it helps in fighting viral and bacterial infections. It can be applied in cuts and wounds.

It is anti insecticide, thus is very useful in driving away insects and mosquitoes and can be applied in diluted form to avoid mosquito bites.

It is a valuable decongestant and thus relieves in cold and cough.

It has anti-inflammatory property thus also helps in curing acne and pimples.

It is anti neuralgic thus relieves in pain and relaxes the blood vessel.

It is carminative and relieves in gas trouble.

It promotes secretion and perspiration.

It has analgesic properties, and relieves in pain like joint pain and Headache.

It has great use in cosmetic as it not only brightens skin but also prevents it from infections.

It acts as febrifuge, as it lowers down temperature by stimulating sweat.

It provides relief from intestinal worms.

Safety & Precautions:

It does not have any known side effects, but if used in high concentration or ingested in high concentration it might cause irritation.

Cajeput oil

Botanical name:  Melaleuca cajuputi

Origin:  Native to Australia/ Grown in India

Description:

Cajeut belongs to Myrtaceous family,  It is also called as white wood or weeping tea tree and  weeping paper back. It grows well in hot climate. In India it is also called as kayaputi.

Cajeput oil is used in cosmetics and perfumes, and is well known for its antiseptic properties and is good for stomach and digestive problems.

Extraction:

Cajeput oil is obtained by process of steam distillation of fresh leaves and twigs.

Properties:

It has sweet, penetrating smell.

It blends well with Angelica, Bergamot, lavender, thyme, clove and geranium oil.

Its main components are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, terpineol, cineol and Linalool etc.

Uses:

It has antiseptic properties and it helps in fighting viral and bacterial infections. It can be applied in cuts and wounds.

It is anti insecticide, thus is very useful in driving away insects and mosquitoes and can be applied in diluted form to avoid mosquito bites.

It is a valuable decongestant and thus relieves in cold and cough.

It has anti-inflammatory property thus also helps in curing acne and pimples.

It is anti neuralgic thus relieves in pain and relaxes the blood vessel.

It is carminative and relieves in gas trouble.

It promotes secretion and perspiration.

It has analgesic properties, and relieves in pain like joint pain and Headache.

It has great use in cosmetic as it not only brightens skin but also prevents it from infections.

It acts as febrifuge, as it lowers down temperature by stimulating sweat.

It provides relief from intestinal worms.

Safety & Precautions:

It does not have any known side effects, but if used in high concentration or ingested in high concentration it might cause irritation.

Contact Us

A-185, Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+917259764315