Cookie Img

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
Cypress Oil
Product Code : AG-112117/01
1100 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
25
Unit of Measure :
Kilograms/Kilograms
Price :
1100 INR
Product Specifications
Volume :
500 Kilogram(Kg)
Storage :
Store in Cool
Odour: :
woody & sharp
Purity :
100% pure and natural
Appearance :
pale yellow
CAS No :
8013-86-3
Product Type :
Pure Essential Oils
Age Group :
Other
Feature :
Other Functions
Shelf Life :
3 Years
Storage Instructions :
Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description

CYPRESS OIL

Cypress trees are evergreen coniferus tree and it belongs to family cupressaceae. These are 25 meters tall & are pyramidal in shape, their bark separates into thin plates’ or strips that shed from tree. Leaves are spreading & usually aromatic. Cones are small in size.

EXTRACTION

The oil is obtained by steam distillation of bark.

PROPERTIES

It is pale yellow in color and aroma is woody & sharp.

COMPONENTS

Its main components are alpha pinene, cedrol, limonene mycrene.

BLENDING

Cypress Oil blends well with other woody oils such as cedar wood oil & pine oil also with essential oils like lavender rosemary & citrus like orange & grape.

USES

Owing to its astringent properties it shrinks skin giving it a tighter skin.

It reduces inflammation.

It prevents bacterial infection.

It helps in hemorrhoids by shrinking blood vessel.

It prevents spasms.

Cypress oil stops bleeding in open wounds.

It has tranquilizing effect.

It promotes sweating.

The oil improves blood circulation.

It improves memory function.

It alleviates heavy period.

It alleviates edema.

It helps to curb acne.

Cypress oil gives glossier look to hair by removing excess hair oil.

It can reduce bags under eyes.

It is used in aromatherapy products like candles, soaps & incense sticks.

It is added to anti lice shampoos.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

If under medication consult doctor before its use.

CYPRESS OIL

Cypress trees are evergreen coniferus tree and it belongs to family cupressaceae. These are 25 meters tall & are pyramidal in shape, their bark separates into thin plates’ or strips that shed from tree. Leaves are spreading & usually aromatic. Cones are small in size.

EXTRACTION

The oil is obtained by steam distillation of bark.

PROPERTIES

It is pale yellow in color and aroma is woody & sharp.

COMPONENTS

Its main components are alpha pinene, cedrol, limonene mycrene.

BLENDING

Cypress Oil blends well with other woody oils such as cedar wood oil & pine oil also with essential oils like lavender rosemary & citrus like orange & grape.

USES

Owing to its astringent properties it shrinks skin giving it a tighter skin.

It reduces inflammation.

It prevents bacterial infection.

It helps in hemorrhoids by shrinking blood vessel.

It prevents spasms.

Cypress oil stops bleeding in open wounds.

It has tranquilizing effect.

It promotes sweating.

The oil improves blood circulation.

It improves memory function.

It alleviates heavy period.

It alleviates edema.

It helps to curb acne.

Cypress oil gives glossier look to hair by removing excess hair oil.

It can reduce bags under eyes.

It is used in aromatherapy products like candles, soaps & incense sticks.

It is added to anti lice shampoos.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

If under medication consult doctor before its use.

Contact Us

A-185, Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+917259764315