0 Cookie Img

Jojoba Oil (Golden)

Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Product Code : AG-111017/04
1000 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
25
Unit of Measure :
Kilograms/Kilograms
Price :
1000 INR
Product Specifications
Raw Material :
Seeds
Appearance :
Pale yellow to golden yellow
Volume :
1000 Kilogram(Kg)
Storage :
Store in Cool
Odour: :
Faint characteristic odor
Purity :
100% pure and natural
CAS No :
61789-91-1
Product Type :
Pure Essential Oils
Age Group :
Other
Feature :
Other Functions
Shelf Life :
3 Years
Storage Instructions :
Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description
Jojoba Oil is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oil for aromatherapy and skin care. Jojoba Oil contains vitamin A, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin B6, vitamin E, mristic acid, and plant wax. It blends well with most of the essential oils including, Palma Rosa, sandalwood, rose, and patchouli. Jojoba Oil is an important ingredient in several hair oils and soaps. It is also used as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen.

Common Names: Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

Blends With: Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

Uses: Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.

Constituents :
  • Erucic - 16.3%
  • Gadoleic - 69.3%
  • Oleic - 10.1%

Specifications

Botonical Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

CAS #

61789-91-1

Country of Origin

USA

Color & Odor

Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C

Flash Point

>250 °C

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed of the seeds

Contact Us

A-185, Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+917259764315