Cookie Img

Mace Oil

Mace Oil
Mace Oil
Product Code : AG-112417/03
250 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
25
Unit of Measure :
Kilograms/Kilograms
Price :
250 INR
Product Specifications
Storage :
Store in Cool
Appearance :
Bright
Purity :
100% pure and natural
Volume :
1000 Kilogram(Kg)
Raw Material :
outer covering called aril
Odour: :
Warm, spicy
CAS No :
8007-12-3
Product Type :
Pure Essential Oils
Age Group :
Other
Feature :
Other Functions
Shelf Life :
3 Years
Storage Instructions :
Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description

MACE OIL

These trees are dioecious plants which grows up to 70 ft in height. The tree reach its full production after 20 Years. Nutmeg is the only tropical fruit that is source of two different spices one is mace and another is nutmeg. Nutmeg is the seed & mace is its outer red covering also called as aril. Mace is detached from nut carefully soon after harvest, washed, sun dried or machine dried.

EXTRACTION

Mace oil is obtained by steam distillation of outer covering called aril.

PROPERTIES

Its aroma is bright, warm, & spicy.

COMPONENTS

Its main constituents are myristicin, elemcin, & isoelemcin.

BLENDING

It blends well with Bay leaf, citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, lavender, oak moss & neroli.

USES

Mace oil is widely used in food & beverages industries.

Used in food processing industries.

The oil is also used in pharmaceutical industries.

It acts as a stress reliever.

It is used in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes, soaps, especially men’s fragrance.

It is used as ingredient in toiletries.

Owing to its analgesic properties it is useful as massage oil for aches & pains.

It combats mental fatigue.

It is used in aromatherapy.

It aids in digestive system & supporting the reproductive system.

It is used for flautent dyspepsia – nausea diarrhea, dysentery & rheumatism.

It increases blood circulation.

It is used in bath oils.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

One should avoid if pregnant.

In large doses there may be signs of toxicity such as nausea due to presence of myristician.

MACE OIL

These trees are dioecious plants which grows up to 70 ft in height. The tree reach its full production after 20 Years. Nutmeg is the only tropical fruit that is source of two different spices one is mace and another is nutmeg. Nutmeg is the seed & mace is its outer red covering also called as aril. Mace is detached from nut carefully soon after harvest, washed, sun dried or machine dried.

EXTRACTION

Mace oil is obtained by steam distillation of outer covering called aril.

PROPERTIES

Its aroma is bright, warm, & spicy.

COMPONENTS

Its main constituents are myristicin, elemcin, & isoelemcin.

BLENDING

It blends well with Bay leaf, citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, lavender, oak moss & neroli.

USES

Mace oil is widely used in food & beverages industries.

Used in food processing industries.

The oil is also used in pharmaceutical industries.

It acts as a stress reliever.

It is used in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes, soaps, especially men’s fragrance.

It is used as ingredient in toiletries.

Owing to its analgesic properties it is useful as massage oil for aches & pains.

It combats mental fatigue.

It is used in aromatherapy.

It aids in digestive system & supporting the reproductive system.

It is used for flautent dyspepsia – nausea diarrhea, dysentery & rheumatism.

It increases blood circulation.

It is used in bath oils.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

One should avoid if pregnant.

In large doses there may be signs of toxicity such as nausea due to presence of myristician.

Contact Us

A-185, Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+917259764315