0 Cookie Img

Papaya Seed Oil

Papaya Seed Oil
Papaya Seed Oil
Product Code : AG-112417/04
650 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
25
Unit of Measure :
Kilograms/Kilograms
Price :
650 INR
Product Specifications
CAS No :
84012-30-6
Volume :
1000 Kilogram(Kg)
Purity :
100% pure and natural
Appearance :
Light colour
Storage :
Store in Cool
Odour: :
Characteristic
Raw Material :
Seeds
Product Type :
Pure Essential Oils
Age Group :
Other
Feature :
Other Functions
Shelf Life :
3 Years
Storage Instructions :
Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description

Papaya Seed Oil

Papaya is rich in nourishing omega 3 and omega 6 essential fatty acids.  It also contains small amount of calcium, iron, riboflavin, thiamine and niacin. It is also very rich in antioxidant nutrients flavonoids and carotenes, very high in vitamin C plus A, and low in calories and sodium. Native to the tropics of the Americas, papaya oil has been used for centuries because of the skin and hair care benefits that it offers...The fruit also protects from ultraviolet rays, making it an all-natural sunscreen. Use caution, however, in using papaya extract near the eyes. Research has found that papaya seeds are effective against E. coli, salmonella, and staph infections.

EXTRACTION:

Papaya oil is extracted from the sweet, tasty and delicious papaya fruit seeds also known as paw paw.

PROPERTIES:

Papaya Seed Oil is light, non-greasy and easily absorbed by the skin.

USES:

It is a good source of vitamin A and papain

It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect on the digestive system

It has antibiotic properties and may benefit skin irritations, fungal infections like athletes foots, eczema, psoriasis, rashes and minor skin problems

Soaps and lotions containing papaya oil are often used to exfoliate and moisturize the skin.

Applied topically, papaya oil may be beneficial in treating sores and cracked heels

It is also good for hair as well, there are specially formulated dandruff shampoos made with papaya that are designed to control flakes or prevent dandruff

Its vitamin C has antioxidants that keep skin fresh and hair noticeably softer

Papaya oil is used in light lotions and creams, body scrubs, and hair conditioners or oils.

 Papaya oil also makes great massage oil.

Papaya Seed Oil is also be useful for fungal infections such as athlete's foot

Papaya Seed Oil also contains papain - a natural fruit enzyme that gently removes dead skin cells and unclogs pores to improve the texture and tone of the skin.

Contact Us

A-185, Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+917259764315